#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Daniel Romero

  • 13 fights
  • 926 views

Daniel Romero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: The Doomsday Prophet
Date of Birth: September 18, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Righteous Warriors Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Vale Tudo Japan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Caol Uno Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 3rd
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Win Hiroyuki Takaya Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Art Becerra WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Win Anthony Moore Gladiator Challenge - Mega Stars
Dec 11, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Cain Carizosa Twilight Fight Night - Numero Uno
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joe Neri Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 TBD
Loss Dayne Aristizabel Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Adrian Diaz Fight Militia MMA - Genesis
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Mike Bravo Rebel Fighter - Domination
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darin Cooley Global Knockout - Fall Brawl
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Sean Shakour RF - Rebel Fighter
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:09
Loss Bill Theofanopoulos Gladiator Challenge - Patriots
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Poppies Martinez Gladiator Challenge - Chain Reaction
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59

Professional Fights