#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #UFC 245 #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 177

Dayne Aristizabel

  • 7 fights
  • 693 views


Dayne Aristizabel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dayne
Last Name: Aristizabel
Nickname: Gerous
Date of Birth: March 12, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Payson, Utah United States
Hometown: Payson, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Pit Elevated Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Showdown Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Romero Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Win Lucas Montoya WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Sterling Ford CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:33
Win Jon Walser Throwdown Showdown 4 - Cuatro
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Loss Steve Sharp Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time
Feb 20, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Pookie Hootz Throwdown Showdown 2 - The Return
Sep 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:27
Win Dustin Collins JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 4
Aug 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights