#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins

Sterling Ford

  • 24 fights
  • 1017 views

Sterling Ford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sterling
Last Name: Ford
Nickname: Thundercat
Date of Birth: March 12, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Spokane, Washington United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Victory Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Warrior Combat (Washington)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Drew Brokenshire CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Butenko OC - Oplot Challenge 68
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Marohl CS - CageSport 20
Jul 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Win Darrell Fenner CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Milton Vieira Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:49
Win Brian McLaughlin Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Thometz Caged Warrior Combat - Battle at the Base
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Scott Thometz Caged Warrior Combat - Battle at the Base
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carmen Cassella CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Charles Bennett Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 3
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Ensley CS - CageSport 10
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Chris Ensley Xtreme Promotions - Throwdown in Jamestown 2
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Lloyd Woodard CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:17
Win Dayne Aristizabel CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:33
Win Josh Hostetler LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marc Stevens RW 4 - Defiance
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Evola CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roger Krahl SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:12
Loss Danny Abbadi FNE - Fight Night Events
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Marques Daniels CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dave Jansen SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Coble LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Josh Hostetler COTC - Conquest of the Cage 2
May 02, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Sterling Ford
Win
 
James Marohl
Loss

Amateur Fights