#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #Fight Night Hamburg #Professional Fighters League #Pro Fight League #Glory World Series #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones

Milton Vieira

  • 23 fights
  • 2561 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Milton
Last Name: Vieira
Nickname: Miltinho
Date of Birth: October 10, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Teresopolis, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd Degree Black Belt, Luta Livre
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Godofredo Castro UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Felipe Arantes UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sterling Ford Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:49
Win Bruno Lobato Bitetti Combat 9 - Middleweight Combat Cup
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:23
Win Davi Cubas BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Loss Diego Braga PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Azevedo BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Rosa TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Luiz Azeredo The One - VIP Fighting
Feb 13, 2008
Decision 3 5:00
Win Jorge Brito CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yukinari Tamura Real Rhythm - 5th Stage
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Win Johnny Eduardo SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Jean Silva SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Draw Kazunori Yokota Deep - 24 Impact
Apr 11, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Nobuhiro Obiya Deep - 22 Impact
Dec 02, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hiroki Nagaoka Deep - 21st Impact
Oct 28, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hayato Sakurai Pride - Bushido 7
May 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Diego Braga AFC - Brazil 1
Aug 28, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 4:25
Win Jadyson Costa Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Jake Shields Shooto - Midwest Fighting
May 21, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Dzhabrailov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 5
Apr 06, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 10:00
Win Islam Karimov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 3
Apr 26, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 8:08
Loss Cyrillo Padilha Neto Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Decision 1 12:00

Professional Fights

Milton Vieira
Draw

Milton Vieira

(13 - 7 - 1)
 
Felipe Arantes
Draw

Felipe Arantes

(13 - 4, 2 NC)
Milton Vieira
Win

Milton Vieira

(10 - 7 - 1)
 
Davi Cubas
Loss

Davi Cubas

(2 - 1)
Milton Vieira
Loss

Milton Vieira

(8 - 5 - 1)
 
Luiz Azeredo
Win

Luiz Azeredo

(10 - 7)
Milton Vieira
Win

Milton Vieira

(7 - 5 - 1)
 
Jorge Brito
Loss

Jorge Brito

(7 - 4 - 1)
Milton Vieira
Loss

Milton Vieira

(5 - 4 - 1)
 
Jean Silva
Win

Jean Silva

(12 - 5 - 3, 1 NC)
Milton Vieira
Draw
 
Kazunori Yokota
Draw

Kazunori Yokota

(3 - 0 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Deep - 24 Impact Apr 11, 2006
Professional Fight
Milton Vieira
Win
 
Diego Braga
Loss

Diego Braga

(1 - 0)
Milton Vieira
Loss

Milton Vieira

(0 - 0)