#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #UFC 251 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 214 #UFC 182 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #Paige VanZant #Aleksei Oleinik

Davi Cubas

  • 30 fights
  • 661 views


Davi Cubas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davi
Last Name: Cubas
Nickname: Mister X
Date of Birth: June 17, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Peru
Hometown: Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Cubas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernando Martinez FFC 42 - Cubas vs. Martinez
Dec 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Gomez FFC 40 - Ottaviano vs. Mora 2
Sep 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Guarnizo FFC 28 - Cubas vs. Guarnizo
Jul 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rustam Asuev ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Peduson ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:17
Draw Luis Gonzales FFC 22 - Cubas vs. Gonzales
Sep 14, 2016
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adlan Bataev ACB 40 - Battleground
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:48
Draw Zurab Betergaraev WFCA 13 - Grozny Battle
Dec 26, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Bruno Lobato FFC 18 - Fusion Fighting Championship 18
Dec 16, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Jefferson Angulo FFC 16 - Fusion Fighting Championship 16
Sep 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauri Moura Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Puelles Inka FC - Inka Warriors 1
Jul 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Climerio Costa FFC 8 - Fusion Fighting Championship 8
Jun 05, 2014
TKO 3 TBD
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 17
Apr 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ederson Moreira Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 16
Feb 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caco Tractor Inka FC 24 - Inka Fighting Championship 24
Oct 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Lobato Inka FC 22 - Reiter vs. De Lima
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Alvaro Inka FC 20 - Inka Fighting Championship 20
Feb 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Netto Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 11
Dec 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo DDT - Duelo de Titas
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Daniel Aspe Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 15
Feb 29, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:53
Win Jackson Mora Inka FC 14 - David vs. Goliath
Dec 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronald Martins Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 8
Nov 30, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Sebastian Latorre Conviction MMA 1 - Real Combat
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Crivellari Jr. Inka FC 11 - Yes to Sports, No to Drugs
Jun 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Milton Vieira BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Win Cristian Cevallos EFC 4 - Pride Cup
Oct 16, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Henry Montenegro EFC 2 - Punisher 2
May 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:26
Loss Luis Santos GC 2 - El Choque
May 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Davi Cubas
Loss

Davi Cubas

(17 - 5 - 3)
 
Davi Cubas
Draw

Davi Cubas

(17 - 5 - 2)
 
Luis Gonzales
Draw

Luis Gonzales

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Davi Cubas
Loss

Davi Cubas

(17 - 4 - 2)
 
Adlan Bataev
Win
Davi Cubas
Draw

Davi Cubas

(17 - 3 - 1)
 
Zurab Betergaraev
Draw

Zurab Betergaraev

(7 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Davi Cubas
Draw

Davi Cubas

(17 - 3)
 
Bruno Lobato
Draw

Bruno Lobato

(30 - 18 - 1)
Davi Cubas
Loss

Davi Cubas

(2 - 1)
 
Milton Vieira
Win

Milton Vieira

(10 - 7 - 1)
Davi Cubas
Win

Davi Cubas

(1 - 1)
 
Cristian Cevallos
Loss
Davi Cubas
Win

Davi Cubas

(0 - 1)
 
Henry Montenegro
Loss
Davi Cubas
Loss

Davi Cubas

(0 - 0)
 
Luis Santos
Win

Luis Santos

(28 - 2)