#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Stefan Struve #Ben Rothwell #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Anthony Joshua #Andy Ruiz Jr. #Tito Ortiz #Aspen Ladd #KSW 52 #Yana Kunitskaya #Makhmud Muradov #Bryce Mitchell #Trevor Smith #Matt Sayles #Cody Stamann #Yadong Song #Tim Means #Thiago Alves

Luis Gonzales

  • 23 fights
  • 136 views


Luis Gonzales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Gonzales
Nickname: Fortaleza
Date of Birth: January 19, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Magdalena del Mar, Lima, Peru
Hometown: Magdalena del Mar, Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fortaleza MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Luis Gonzales Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Horacio Gutierrez Combate Americas - Stockton Dec 13, 2019
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pablo Villaseca Combate Americas 38 - Peru
May 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mariano Rocca Dojo Fights 4 - Back to the Cage
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Jaime Cordoba FFC 31 - Gonzales vs. Cordoba
Feb 21, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss William Bacalhau Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 1
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Win William Ribeiro Aspera FC 51 - Aspera Fighting Championship 51
May 20, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 3:12
Win Bruno Lobato FFC 24 - Estela vs. Pereira
Dec 21, 2016
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 1:58
Draw Davi Cubas FFC 22 - Cubas vs. Gonzales
Sep 14, 2016
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Basurto FFC 19 - Fusion Fighting Championship 19
Feb 26, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:15
Win Diego Dongo FFC 18 - Fusion Fighting Championship 18
Dec 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:38
Win Luis Vargas 300 Sparta - MMA 8
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Humberto Bandenay FFC 15 - Fusion Fighting Championship 15
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Humberto Bandenay FFC 13 - Fusion Fighting Championship 13
Feb 25, 2015
No Contest 3 TBD
Win Raphael de Jesus Inka FC - Inka Warriors 2
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:49
Win Jose Manuel Guevara Inka FC - Inka Warriors 1
Jul 30, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:40
Win Carlos Huachin Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesus Pinedo 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Fernando Colmenares FFC 5 - Fusion Fighting Championship 5
Dec 18, 2013
Draw (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win John Valdivieso FFC 4 - Fusion Fighting Championship 4
Oct 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Poma 300 Sparta - MMA 2
Jul 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Luis Gonzales

(13 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs
Combate Americas - Stockton Dec 13, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(12 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Pablo Villaseca
Loss
Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(11 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Mariano Rocca
Loss
Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(10 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jaime Cordoba
Loss

Jaime Cordoba

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(8 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bruno Lobato
Loss

Bruno Lobato

(31 - 19 - 2)
Luis Gonzales
Draw

Luis Gonzales

(8 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Davi Cubas
Draw

Davi Cubas

(17 - 5 - 2)
Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(5 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Luis Vargas
Loss

Luis Vargas

(0 - 2)
Luis Gonzales
Win

Luis Gonzales

(0 - 0)
 
Eduardo Poma
Loss

Eduardo Poma

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights