#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 298 #UFC 300 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Ilia Topuria #Matt Schnell

Leonardo Morales


Leonardo Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: Chimmy
Date of Birth: December 22, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 137 lbs (62.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Managua, Nicaragua
Hometown: Managua, Nicaragua
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Tsunami MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Nicolas Barna Combate Global - Copa Combate Quarterfinals
Dec 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Pedro Falcao Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 134
Nov 12, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Win Jose Ferreira Combate Global - Ferreira vs. Morales
Sep 02, 2023
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Jorge Alcala Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 132
Jul 14, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Kuse Combate Global - Perez vs. Huila
Nov 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rachid Haz UWC Mexico 38 - Neto vs. Barez
Sep 30, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Luis Gonzales Combate Global - Gonzalez vs. Morales
Jun 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Sweeney Combate Global - Morales vs. Sweeney
Oct 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Estrada Combate Global - Estrada vs. Morales
Jul 02, 2021
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Esdo Moises de Paz GFL 2 - Gladiadores Fight League: Cartelera
Apr 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 2 1:20
Win Darwin Luna One vs. One - Nicaragua vs. Centroamerica
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:09
Win Victor Fernandez CRF 30 - Center Real Fights 30
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez Pinolero Mortal Kombat 2 - Por el Orgullo Pinolero
Dec 16, 2017
TKO 3 3:18
Win Marcus Brimage Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - MMA War
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Aguilar Viva Nicaragua Canal 13 - Octagon Stars
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Kicks) 2 3:53
Loss Jose Quinonez UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Yair Rodriguez UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Benitez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Semifinals, Day 2
Jun 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masio Fullen UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Quarterfinals, Day 7
Jun 10, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:39
Win Jorge Garcia Urbina Omega MMA / WSOF Central America - La Revancha
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:51
Win Javier Munoz Umana Omega MMA - WSOF Central America
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:48
Win Esdo Moises de Paz Omega MMA - Battle of the Americas
May 03, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 4:47
Win Jose Rivera Vargas Omega MMA - Ultimate Fight 7
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 TBD
Win Alberto Gonzalez Nicaraguan Fighting Championships - Combat Zone 2
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:26

Professional Fights

Related Videos