#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Masio Fullen

  • 19 fights
  • 1222 views

Masio Fullen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Masio
Last Name: Fullen
Nickname: Lobo
Date of Birth: October 06, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elias Boudegzdame Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Abdul Muneer Brave Combat Federation - Brave 1: Bahrain
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Loss Alex Caceres UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Makwan Amirkhani UFC Fight Night 69 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Penne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Alexander Torres UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luis Mora CRMMA - Costa Rica MMA 1
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Noel Nocelo Kamikaze Fight League - Kamikaze Fight League 2
May 29, 2013
Submission 1 3:00
Loss Alejandro Perez XK 14 - Xtreme Kombat 14
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Atiq Jihaid UWC Mexico 12 - Never Tap
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Perez TFC - Total Fight Championship
May 28, 2011
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Eduardo Espinoza UWC Mexico 7 - Evolution
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ulices Briones UWC Mexico 6 - Made In Mexico
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Gutierrez SKC - Supreme Kombat Challenge 1
Feb 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:04
Win Mahatma Garcia IFN - Inevitable Fight Night
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Roberto Garcia Black FC 5 - Black Fighting Championships 5
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Loss David Nunez Black FC 4 - Black Fighting Championships 4
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:41
Win Diego Contreras Black FC 3 - Black Fighting Championships 3
May 15, 2008
TKO 1 0:57
Win Felipe Guzman XCage FC - MMA Fight Night
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights