#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Neil Magny

Ricardo Diaz


Ricardo Diaz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Diaz
Nickname: Cacho
Date of Birth: April 06, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lions Alpha Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fortis Fight Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Masio Fullen FFC 2 - Fortis Fight Cage 2
Sep 28, 2019
KO (Ground & Pound) 2 2:04
Loss Juninho Melo Lux Fight League - Lux 004
Mar 15, 2019
KO 1 4:45
Loss Jose Verdugo Lux Fight League - Lux 002
Feb 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Pedro Romero The Art of Fighting - In Search of Glory
Sep 02, 2017
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Carlos Calvo CP - Calvo Promotions 11
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Win Hoodler Martinez TSC 6 - The Supreme Cage 6
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Diego Baltazar Combate Extremo - Cacho vs. Gato
Mar 13, 2015
KO 2 4:50
Win Efrain Montemayor TSC 5 - The Supreme Cage 5
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40

Professional Fights

Ricardo Diaz
Loss

Ricardo Diaz

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Juninho Melo
Win

Related Videos