#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Cory Sandhagen #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Rodolfo Rubio

  • 34 fights
  • 815 views

Rodolfo Rubio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodolfo
Last Name: Rubio
Nickname: Fito
Date of Birth: January 29, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bonebreakers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Mendoza Lux Fight League - Lux 026
Sep 02, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Marco Beltran Lux Fight League - Lux 023
Jun 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Paul Marquez Lux Fight League - Lux 020
Feb 11, 2022
TKO 2 4:06
Loss Luis Vallejo Lux Fight League - Lux 002
Feb 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Draw Javier Oyarzabal Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
Draw 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Velasquez XFL 34 - Xtreme Fighters Latino 34
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Ruben Najera XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Flores Combate Extremo - Flores vs. Rubio
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yusuke Yachi Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Garcia WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 7
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez CP - Calvo Promotions 6
Jul 23, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 3 1:30
Win Fernando Martinez Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss Diego Rivas UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yair Rodriguez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Semifinals, Day 1
Jun 18, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:55
Win Alexander Torres UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 1 Quarterfinals, Day 6
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:15
Loss Felipe Douglas XFCI - XFC International 2
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Aguilar UFL - Urban Fighting League 1
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marco Beltran MFC 1 - The Evolution
May 05, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Israel Giron UMC - Ultimate Monster Challenge 1
Jan 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Morales XK 15 - Xtreme Kombat 15
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:42
Loss Shah Bobonis Combate Extremo - Bobonis vs. Rubio
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jair Diaz XK 5 - Xtreme Kombat 5
Nov 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:52
Win Caesar Palomera XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
Jul 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Manuelo Morales JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darnelio Jimenez Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 5
May 22, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Alfredo Diaz XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 4
Nov 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Edgar Garcia Cabello XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 3
Oct 15, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Carlos Lopez XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 2
Sep 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Omar Castillo MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:01
Loss Alejandro Perez TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Loss Israel Giron XFS 4 - Xtreme Fighter Society 4
Apr 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Win Jose Chantes XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Gilberto Aguilar XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Ed Figueroa MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10

Professional Fights

Rodolfo Rubio
Win

Rodolfo Rubio

(18 - 12 - 1)
 
Paul Marquez
Loss
Rodolfo Rubio
Loss

Rodolfo Rubio

(18 - 11 - 1)
 
Luis Vallejo
Win