#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gunnar Nelson #UFC 229 #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Israel Giron

  • 24 fights
  • 1320 views

Israel Giron
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Israel
Last Name: Giron
Nickname: El Rojo
Date of Birth: January 16, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Mexico
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Jasaji Fighting League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Lezama JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 12
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Cody Carrillo Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodolfo Rubio UMC - Ultimate Monster Challenge 1
Jan 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marco Beltran XK 15 - Xtreme Kombat 15
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:57
Win Axel Torres XK 12 - Xtreme Kombat 12
May 12, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 0:36
Loss Diego Castro XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
May 26, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Alejandro Aguilar FFC - Faith Fighting Championship 2
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Edgar Garcia Cabello XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 4
Nov 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Victor Cruz XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 3
Oct 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Joel Marrero XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino 2
Sep 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Phillip Brown BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Rodolfo Rubio XFS 4 - Xtreme Fighter Society 4
Apr 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:28
Win Alejandro Aguilar XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Isidro Cruz XFS 2 - Xtreme Fighter Society 2
Feb 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 3 4:13
Win Jorge Macias CDLP 1 - Club De La Pelea 1
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:17
Win Hildred Oliney COF 13 - Aztec Alliance
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:01
Win Luis Cansino WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Bobby Green WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
KO 1 2:47
Win Abelardo Moreno JFP - Colision Total
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:18
Win Cisco Carbajal MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 1:41
Win Beau King MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
TKO 1 2:52
Loss Jason Dent EC - Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:47
Win Fred Leavy MMAX 13 - MMA Xtreme 13
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Sean Dizay MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Israel Giron
Win
 
Beau King
Loss

Beau King

(3 - 0)
Israel Giron
Win

Israel Giron

(1 - 0)
 
Fred Leavy
Loss

Fred Leavy

(7 - 6, 1 NC)