#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Cheick Kongo

Jason Dent

  • 38 fights
  • 2900 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Dent
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: June 12, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Madison, Ohio
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Karate Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Griffonrawl MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pure MMA LLC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rustam Khabilov Pure MMA 2 - Next Episode
May 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Bird WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 6
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Loss Daniel Straus NAAFS - Caged Fury 15
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Chris Lozano NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Loss George Sotiropoulos UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:36
Win Cameron Dollar UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:46
Win Matt Shaw IFBL - Fight Night 13
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:41
Win Nick Sorg NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 4
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:33
Win Harris Sarmiento IFBL - Fight Night 10
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 5 1:49
Loss Torrance Taylor NAAFS - Caged Fury 3
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Israel Giron EC - Fights
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:47
Win Luke Spencer SFN 3 - Superior Fight Night 3
Jul 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Mike Bogner NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC 68 - Uprising
Mar 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta UFC 63 - Hughes vs. Penn 2
Sep 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kolo Koka Icon Sport - Mayhem vs. Lawler
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:07
Win Luke Spencer NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 0:43
Win Joe Voisin KOTC - Drop Zone
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Win Clint Zeedyk NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 1
Feb 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40
Loss Brandon Garner KOTC - Shock & Awe
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Josh Souder NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 1
Sep 17, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 1:57
Win Primo Luciano EFC 11 - Extreme Fighting Challenge 11
Mar 05, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paulo Dantas KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Joe Voisin ECC - Ho Ho Ho KO
Dec 18, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Jeff Curran XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Schultz APEX - Genesis
Sep 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Tom Kirk ECC - Brawl at the Hall
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:43
Win D'angelo Nickle NKFC - Northern Kentucky FC
May 29, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tetsuji Kato SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brady KOTC 34 - Ohio
Feb 28, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Davy Gibson ECC - Extreme Combat Challenge
Feb 07, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Billy Rush ICE 5 - International Combat Events 5
Sep 19, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:49
Win Nick Spencer NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:20
Loss Antoine Skinner ECC - Mayhem in Muncie
Aug 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Newland ECC - Assault
May 31, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:15

Professional Fights

Jason Dent
Loss

Jason Dent

(17 - 8)
 
Torrance Taylor
Win

Torrance Taylor

(4 - 3 - 1)
Jason Dent
Loss
 
Roger Huerta
Win

Roger Huerta

(14 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
Jason Dent
Loss
 
Ryan Schultz
Win
Jason Dent
Win
 
Matt Brady
Loss

Matt Brady

(2 - 0)

Amateur Fights