#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #Poliana Botelho #Ian Heinisch #Cezar Ferreira #UFC on FOX 23

Paul Bird

  • 22 fights
  • 1470 views

Paul Bird
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Bird
Nickname: The Gingabread Man
Date of Birth: September 11, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Des Moines, Iowa
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Des Moines MMA camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ascendancy Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ted Worthington AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 12
Dec 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Henry AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 6
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Kenneth Allen WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 16
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win John Milledge WWFC - World War Fighting Championships 15
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Ted Worthington WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Kevin Tjaden WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 10
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Loss Shawn Fitzsimmons Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Loss Shawn Fitzsimmons Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:57
Loss Jason Dent WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 6
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Win Joe Wilk WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 3
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:31
Win Scott Kinzebach WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 1
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage Cut) 1 1:28
Loss Josh Henry MCC 26 - Triple Crown
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:03
Loss Alonzo Martinez MCC 24 - Reloaded
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Chad Zurfluh Total Non-Stop Talent - Holloween Havoc 2
Oct 31, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:46
Win Joe Pearson EC 135 - Extreme Challenge 135
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Jeff Carstens MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 1
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jeremy Castro MCC 19 - The Return
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:58
Loss Bryce Teager MCC 15 - Lights Out!
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:00
Win Jake Brown MCC 13 - Contenders
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Nick Walker MCC 12 - Atwell vs. Shutt
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Chris McDaniel MCC 6 - Hard Hitters
Jan 13, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Carstens MCC 3 - Mayhem
May 20, 2006
Submission (Punches) 3 0:34

Professional Fights

Paul Bird
Win

Paul Bird

(1 - 0)
 
Chris McDaniel
Loss
Paul Bird
Win

Paul Bird

(0 - 0)