#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Paulo Dantas

  • 36 fights
  • 1386 views

Paulo Dantas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Dantas
Nickname: Guerreiro
Date of Birth: May 06, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighter Sport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Limo Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos dos Santos Limo Fight 16 - LFC Morada Nova
Jul 17, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:10
Win Paulo Leandro Extreme Fighter - Nordeste
Aug 28, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Willamy Freire BKF 3 - Brazilian King Fighter 3
Nov 07, 2013
DQ (Faked Knee to Groin) 1 TBD
Win Alberto Pantoja Luz BKF 2 - Brazilian King Fighter 2
Nov 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amaury Junior Arena Fight 4 - Amaury Jr. vs. Paulo Guerreiro
Sep 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Hacran Dias Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 27
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Teo Menezes PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Nenen Nenen PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Draw Paulo Leandro PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3
Nov 13, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Elifrank Cariolano Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 23
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:00
Loss Johnny Eduardo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Sharifi Shooto - Switzerland 6
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:51
Loss Renan Barao Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Dutra MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 4
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:03
Loss Mauricio Reis IC - Ilha Combat
Mar 09, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:43
Loss Patricio Pitbull RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:21
Win Grzegorz Tredowski FOE - Fists of Explosions
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:45
Loss Willamy Freire CVTM - Ceara Vale Tudo Meeting
Apr 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:44
Win Rivanio Aranha RFC - Rino's FC 3
Feb 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rivanio Aranha TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 2:33
Win Jay Valencia KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
KO (Knee) 1 0:29
Win Jason Dent KOTC 48 - Payback
Feb 25, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Scott Johnson RFC 1 - Battle of the Bay
Feb 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Buck Henry Bisbey AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:53
Win Jesse Santiago COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 1
Mar 11, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josenildo Curumim CN 8 - Champions Night 8
Dec 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Matt Hamilton AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Magnus Decio Heat FC 1 - Genesis
Jul 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Capoeira BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 2
Mar 20, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Alexandre Pereira BC - Bitetti Combat Nordeste 1
Nov 28, 2002
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Alexandre Gomes CN 6 - Champions Night 6
Nov 07, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Win Jesse Santiago CN 5 - Champions Night 5
Jul 11, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Saraiva CN 3 - Champions Night 3
Oct 08, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Gomes CN - Champions Night 2
Jun 30, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Valdir Carvalho WVC 12 - World Vale Tudo Championship 12
Jun 09, 2001
TKO (Cut) 1 1:51

Professional Fights

Paulo Dantas
Loss

Paulo Dantas

(25 - 9 - 1)
 
Marcos dos Santos
Win

Marcos dos Santos

(24 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
Paulo Dantas
Win

Paulo Dantas

(20 - 7)
 
Teo Menezes
Loss

Teo Menezes

(0 - 0)
Paulo Dantas
Win

Paulo Dantas

(20 - 7)
 
Nenen Nenen
Loss
Paulo Dantas
Draw

Paulo Dantas

(20 - 7)
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
PPF - Pi Pro Fight 3 Nov 13, 2011
Professional Fight
Paulo Dantas
Win
 
Rivanio Aranha
Loss

Rivanio Aranha

(17 - 10 - 2)
Paulo Dantas
Win
 
Jay Valencia
Loss
Paulo Dantas
Win

Paulo Dantas

(1 - 0)
 
Carlos Gomes
Loss

Carlos Gomes

(0 - 0)