#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC Fight Night 140 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Johnny Eduardo

  • 40 fights
  • 3234 views

Johnny Eduardo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 28 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Johnny
Last Name: Eduardo
Nickname: Pretinho
Date of Birth: March 08, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nathaniel Wood UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Matthew Lopez UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Manny Gamburyan UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Aljamain Sterling UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:18
Win Eddie Wineland UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:37
Win Jeff Curran UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Wilson Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Win Paulo Dantas Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Chagas JF - Jungle Fight 16
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 TBD
Win Donald Sanchez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Alves TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Andre Luis Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Munil Adriano RF 6 - Real Fight 6
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Francisco Ramos WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 1
Sep 28, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:56
Win Cristiano Bananada TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:29
Win Erinaldo Pitbull JF 9 - Warriors
May 31, 2008
KO TBD
Win Marcos Maciel RFC - Rio FC 1
Feb 28, 2008
TKO 2 2:27
Loss Miguel Angel Duran Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Milton Vieira SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 TBD
Win Aritano Silva Barbosa GFC 1 - Gold Fighters Championship
May 20, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jose Adriano GF - Guarafight 2
Jan 07, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:08
Loss Marcilo Marcio CF 1 - Conquista Fight 1
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:19
Win Marcio Cobra K - NOCK
Jul 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takuya Kuwabara Shooto - R.E.A.D. 2
Mar 17, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takanori Gomi VTJ 1999 - Vale Tudo Japan 1999
Dec 11, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:43
Loss Haroldo Bunn IVC 13 - The New Generation of Lightweights
Aug 26, 1999
Submission (Kneebar) 1 7:40
Win Vanderci Garcia IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Fabio Alves IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Sergio Melo IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 16:25
Win Rudi Desouza CJF - Campos de Jordao Freestyle
Jun 06, 1998
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Thiago Santana CJF - Campos de Jordao Freestyle
Jun 06, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 2 8:00
Win Wanderley Esmala Desafio - Freestyle de Campos
May 18, 1998
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 15:49
Win Marcos Rodrigues GF - Guaratingueta Freestyle 1
Aug 30, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 2 8:00
Win Arivaldo Souza GF - Guaratingueta Freestyle 1
Aug 30, 1997
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Guilherme Santos GF - Guaratingueta Freestyle 1
Aug 30, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Douglas Nascimento IFO - Itajuba Freestyle Open
Apr 05, 1997
Submission (Ankle Lock) 3 TBD
Win Claudionor Cardoso Silva IFO - Itajuba Freestyle Open
Apr 05, 1997
Decision (Unanimous) 2 8:00
Win Paulo Arum IFO - Itajuba Freestyle Open
Apr 05, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Wander Braga BVF 6 - Campeonato Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 1
Nov 01, 1996
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:33

Professional Fights

 
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
JF 9 - Warriors May 31, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Marcos Maciel
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:27
RFC - Rio FC 1 Feb 28, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Marcio Cobra
Loss

Marcio Cobra

(0 - 0)