#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Ryan Spann #Emiliano Sordi #Matt Sayles #Yazan Hajeh #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker

Fabio Alves

  • 12 fights
  • 1041 views

Fabio Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Shon
Date of Birth: November 19, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goiânia-GO
Hometown: Santa Genoveva, Goias Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu Jistu
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Centro Oeste Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leandro Aires COF - Centro Oeste Fight
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Miranda Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Rafael Miranda Maximum Midway Fight 2 - Maximum Evolution Fight
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Igor Maux CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Adriano Goncalves GOF - Goiania Open Fight 2
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Win Genivaldo Bahia GOF - Goiania Open Fight 1
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Loss Rani Yahya K-1 Brazil - Next Generation
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Rani Yahya TNT - Vale Tudo 2
Apr 17, 2004
Submission TBD
Loss Ronildo Braga KVT - Kallifas Vale Tudo
Sep 14, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Fabricio Medeiros Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6
Jan 31, 2002
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:20
Win Jorge dos Santos Velho IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 7:14
Loss Johnny Eduardo IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 3:30

Professional Fights

Fabio Alves
Loss
 
Rani Yahya
Win

Rani Yahya

(1 - 0)
vs Submission Round: Time: TBD
TNT - Vale Tudo 2 Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight
Fabio Alves
Loss
 
Ronildo Braga
Win

Ronildo Braga

(0 - 0)