#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Jorge dos Santos Velho

  • 14 fights
  • 834 views

Jorge dos Santos Velho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: dos Santos Velho
Nickname: Negao
Date of Birth: June 23, 1971 (age 47)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lageado, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Lageado, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rovel Combat Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Big Fighters MMA Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Vinicius BFMMA - Big Fighters MMA 4
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Alexander Andreotti FFC - Full Fight Combat 2
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Adriano Piassini FFC - Full Fight Combat
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Pedro da Rosa Arena Combat - Lajeado
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Pablo Rangel BOF - Bage Open Fight
May 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Stephen Benicar AC - Arena Combat 3
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Stephen Benicar FCC - Fight Center Cup 8
Sep 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro da Rosa FCC - Fight Center Cup 7
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dilvan Chines FCC - Fight Center Cup 4
Oct 21, 2005
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Diego Nunes GP - Tornado 5
Mar 19, 2005
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Diego Nunes FCC - Fight Center Cup 2
May 15, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Lindomar Silva PCS 1 - Profight Combat Show
May 24, 2003
Submission (Armlock) 1 TBD
Loss Fabio Alves IVC 7 - The New Champions
Aug 23, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 7:14
Win Lucidio Marques CVT - The Hour of Truth
Dec 05, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 6:03

Professional Fights

 
Diego Nunes
Win

Diego Nunes

(4 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
GP - Tornado 5 Mar 19, 2005
Professional Fight