#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Pedro da Rosa

  • 12 fights
  • 473 views

Pedro da Rosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: da Rosa
Nickname: Pedrao
Date of Birth: September 06, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Hometown: Bento Goncalves, Rio Grande do Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Rider
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mega Fight (Rio Grande do Sul)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis de Paula MF - Mega Fight 8.0
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Itamar Rosa JF - Jungle Fight 45
Nov 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Edvaldo Gameth JF - Jungle Fight 43
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 4:18
Win Jorge dos Santos Velho Arena Combat - Lajeado
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Ricardo Silva MF - Mega Fight 6.0
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Itamar Rosa AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Jonas Bueno Mega Fight 5.0 - The Octagon
Nov 06, 2010
Submission TBD
Win Jonas Bueno CDL - Clube da Luta 2
Feb 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alceu de Almeida MF - Mega Fight 3
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:54
Win Jorge dos Santos Velho FCC - Fight Center Cup 7
Oct 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel Ludtke DFS - Desafio Fight Show 1
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willian Coelho FGA - Floripa Gladiators Arena
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59

Professional Fights