#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Mackenzie Dern #Israel Adesanya #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #Randa Markos #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Fabricio Medeiros

  • 6 fights
  • 636 views


Fabricio Medeiros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabricio
Last Name: Medeiros
Nickname: Bicudo
Date of Birth: December 09, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Hometown: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oriente de Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ring of Fire (Brazil)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Renato Cianfa Ring of Fire 5 - Climerio vs. Indio
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Gilmar Dantes Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Bruno Pierre Hurricane
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Marlon Sandro Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Sabia Shooto - Brazil
Jul 12, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Alves Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6
Jan 31, 2002
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights