#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 209 #UFC 229

Bruno Alves

  • 32 fights
  • 1080 views

Bruno Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruno
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Jacare
Date of Birth: December 28, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pedro Gonzalez CES MMA 43 - Gonzalez vs. Dias
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Magomed Ginazov ACB 40 - Battleground
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Magomedov ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Kagawa DFMMA - Demolidor Fight MMA
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:35
Win Tiago Amaro Fight Night Bebedouro - Fight Night 3
Nov 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Amauricio Galvao Pinheiro Show Combat - MMA 2
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Loss Alexandre Bezerra Max Sport - 13.3
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Imerson Cavalcante IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Atila Lourenco CF - Campinas Fight 4
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Thiago Sampaio BBFC - Bad Boy Fight Challenge 1
Jul 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Leandro Magalhaes Romani Fight Brasil 1 - Romani Fight
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Loss Guilherme Miranda EFC - Elite Fighting Championship 3
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Guilherme Miranda Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship 3
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Alexandre Capitao GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Michel Igenho Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Laercio Ribeiro Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:40
Win Jonathan Nogueira Oss MMA - Qualifying OSS MMA
Mar 28, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Eder Soares GF - Gold Fight 2
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Vinicius Zani BC - Barueri Combat
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Claudio Marcelo GOF - Generation of Fighters
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:20
Win Jonatas Henrique Bernardo RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 4
Sep 23, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Fernando dos Santos Silva Coliseum Arena 3 - Return of the Gladiators
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Marcio Sapo IF - Irapua Fight 3
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Larry Vargas PF - Paranagua Fight 5
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Johnny Eduardo TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
NC Marlon Medeiros RFC - Renegade Fight Championship 1
Mar 14, 2009
NC (Overturned by Promoter) 1 TBD
Win Eduardo Alves Tsunamy - Londrina 2
May 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Fabio da Silva CF - Champions Fight
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Fabio da Silva CF - Champions Fight
Dec 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Osmar da Silva COF - Circuito Open Fight
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:00
Win Wesley Souza PC - Paranavai Combate
Mar 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Bruno Alves
Loss

Bruno Alves

(20 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Magomed Ginazov
Win

Magomed Ginazov

(9 - 2, 1 NC)
Bruno Alves
Win

Bruno Alves

(16 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Bruno Alves
Win

Bruno Alves

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Marcio Sapo
Loss

Marcio Sapo

(2 - 2)
Bruno Alves
Win

Bruno Alves

(5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Larry Vargas
Loss
Bruno Alves
Win
 
Eduardo Alves
Loss

Eduardo Alves

(0 - 0)