#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Guilherme Miranda

  • 23 fights
  • 604 views

Guilherme Miranda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Guilherme
Last Name: Miranda
Nickname: Carcaca
Date of Birth: September 10, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Sheep MMA (Brazil)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rafael Alves Santos Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Barros MF - Max Fight 19
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:34
Win Claudio Ribeiro EFN - Elite Fight Night 4
Feb 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Ivan Jorge AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Martho Imortal FC 3 - Resistance
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Loss Elder Amorim JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliano Militao AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jhonny Melo EOF - Evolution of Fighters 9
May 30, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Loss Julio Cesar de Almeida TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Silva Talent MMA Circuit 2 - Indaiatuba 2013
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:35
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer Talent MMA Circuit 1 - Valinhos 2013
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Juan Cruz Cipriani Supreme FC - Supreme Fight Championship
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18
Win Marcos Estevao Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship 4
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:00
Win Ricardo Brandao CF - Corumbatai Fight
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Bruno Alves EFC - Elite Fighting Championship 3
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:52
Win Bruno Alves Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship 3
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:52
Win Roger Prates CFC - Centurion Fight Combat
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:30
Win Silvonei Faria Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Felipe Vidal CF - Campinas Fight 2
Nov 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Munil Adriano HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:34
Loss Claudiere Freitas MF 7 - Rally Brazil
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Win Andre Miranda CF - Campinas Fight
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Diego Coloma Predador FC 10 - Kamae
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Guilherme Miranda
Win
 
Andre Miranda
Loss

Andre Miranda

(0 - 0)