#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Hector Lombard

Wagner Antonio Isidoro de Souza

  • 12 fights
  • 92 views

Wagner Antonio Isidoro de Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagner
Last Name: Antonio Isidoro de Souza
Nickname: dos Anjos
Date of Birth: August 19, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sorocaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Monster Strike
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Leoes da Luta Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernando Kioshi Leoes da Luta Championship - Votorantim Edition
Jan 21, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Marcelo Duarte Leoes da Luta - War Heroes
Jul 16, 2017
TKO 2 3:40
Loss Joao Oliveira Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 18
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Loss Rafael Freitas HFC - Higen Fight Championship 4
Aug 08, 2015
TKO 1 1:05
Loss Renan Romes da Silva HFC - Higen Fight Championship 3
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Cleiton Soares ECC - Eco Combat Championship 11
Oct 18, 2014
Submission (Can Opener) 1 1:35
Win Pedro Henrique ECC - Eco Combat Championship 10
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Luiz Fernando Ananias HFC - Higen Fight Championship
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Willian BK ECC - Eco Combat 3
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights