#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Silvonei Faria

  • 7 fights
  • 481 views

Silvonei Faria
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Silvonei
Last Name: Faria
Nickname: Ney
Date of Birth: November 19, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ninico Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Talent MMA Circuit

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexandre Amaro Talent MMA Circuit 5 - Campinas 2013
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Guilherme Miranda Elite FC - Elite Fighting Championship
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Fabio Defendenti GOF - Generation of Fighters
Oct 08, 2010
Submission 1 2:00
Win Lucas Silva IF - Irapua Fight 4
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Valcenir Chulinha The Glory 2 - Saturday Night Fights
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Loss Edson PC MF - Max Fight 5
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Loss Jose Ricardo Galheta IF - Irapua Fight 2
Jun 06, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:20

Professional Fights