#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Jorge Masvidal #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 244 #Donald Cerrone

Ivan Jorge

  • 36 fights
  • 1864 views


Ivan Jorge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 27 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Jorge
Nickname: Batman
Date of Birth: November 11, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Ataque Duplo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Bueno Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Muslim Salikhov Kunlun Fight - Cage Series 6
Oct 21, 2016
KO (Spinning Hook Kick) 1 1:04
Win Guilherme Miranda AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akhmed Aliev EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:25
Loss Joseph Duffy UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Josh Shockley UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Damm UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Wisniewski UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucio Curado JF - Jungle Fight 54
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Lindeclecio Batista JF - Jungle Fight 48
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Geovane Brutus JF - Jungle Fight 42
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Emerson Legal SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 2
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Ari Santos JF - Jungle Fight 37
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Win Rodrigo Cavalheiro FF - Floripa Fight 8
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Andre Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristian Chacal SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 1
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Wanderley Fernandes BTF - Black Trunk Fight 2
May 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Win Fabiano Killer FF - Floripa Fight 7
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Marcio Henrique Castanheira NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Luis Santos AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 0:52
Win Luis Sergio da Fonseca Melo PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 3
May 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acacio FF - Floripa Fight 6
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Sartori WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Ivlev M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Kaue Dudus Nitrix - Show Fight 3
Nov 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Steve Magdaleno M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jadyson Costa BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Freitas WFC 2 - Pozil
Aug 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Arimarcel Santos Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Waldir Cabeca HDH - Hombres de Honor 7
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:16
Win Andrew Tigrao JF 5 - Jungle Fight 5
Nov 26, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Fabio Tigrao Shooto Brazil - Never Shake
Oct 23, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Alexandre Barros Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Freitas Meca 9 - Meca World Vale Tudo 9
Aug 01, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Baruch Heroes - Heroes 2
Jun 30, 2001
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ivan Jorge
Loss

Ivan Jorge

(14 - 1)
 
Luis Santos
Win

Luis Santos

(48 - 7)
Ivan Jorge
Win

Ivan Jorge

(10 - 0)
 
Kaue Dudus
Loss
Ivan Jorge
Win
 
Jadyson Costa
Loss

Jadyson Costa

(5 - 7 - 1)
Ivan Jorge
Win

Ivan Jorge

(4 - 0)
 
Andrew Tigrao
Loss

Andrew Tigrao

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights