#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Steve Magdaleno

  • 14 fights
  • 899 views

Steve Magdaleno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Magdaleno
Nickname: The Dream
Date of Birth: December 20, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Torrance, California
Hometown: Torrance, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: VMAT MMA Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Culley BAMMA USA - Badbeat 8
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Gloudman BAMMA USA - Badbeat 6
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:14
Win Richard Schiller MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 6
Mar 03, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 4:43
Win Josh Herrick LBFN 13 - Long Beach Fight Night 13
Nov 20, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 0:33
Loss Eric Uresk MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 5
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Reale Smackdown at the Shrine - Miller vs. Grant
Mar 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Jorge M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Garces War Gods - War Gods 5
May 30, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Hiroki Aoki Pancrase - Shining 6
Aug 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Il Gyu Park Pancrase - Shining 3
Apr 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kiyonobu Nishikata Pancrase - 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Mar 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jesse Romero TFA 7 - Ocean Front Fisticuffs
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Calavitta PF 1 - The Beginning
May 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:45

Professional Fights

 
Richard Schiller
Loss

Richard Schiller

(8 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights