#UFC Fight Night 186 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Craig Jones #Gordon Ryan #Canelo vs. Yildrim #UFC Fight Night 185 #Jon Jones #Magomed Ankalayev #Francis Ngannou #Paige VanZant #Nikita Krylov #Jimmie Rivera #Derrick Lewis #Pedro Munhoz #Stipe Miocic #Curtis Blaydes #UFC 259

Pancrase - 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations



Name: Pancrase
Title: 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Date: Mar 23, 2008
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check 2008 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations Local Time and Date
Location: Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Organization: Pancrase MMA

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Toshihiro Taguchi submitted Yuki Yashima Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:15
Steve Magdaleno defeated Kiyonobu Nishikata Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Il Gyu Park submitted Yuma Ishizuka Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Motonobu Tezuka defeated Taku Aramaki Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Yasutomo Tanaka defeated Yo Saito Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Hayato Shimizu defeated Kenwa Kanna Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Takuya Eizumi finished Takayuki Hirayasu TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Nobuhiro Yamauchi defeated Daisuke Endo Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Isao Hirose submitted Ranki Kawana Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Hiroki Aoki defeated Wataru Yoshikawa Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Hirotoshi Saito defeated Taro Shimazaki Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Ryota Sasaki submitted Tomohiro Ataniya Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Hiroki Aoki submitted Kenichi Ogura Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Wataru Yoshikawa defeated Koji Obata Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Taro Shimazaki submitted Takahiro Goda Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Hirotoshi Saito finished Junro Kubota TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Tomohiro Ataniya defeated Shoko Sato Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Ryota Sasaki defeated Kiyotaka Shimizu Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kenichi Ogura defeated Yohei Sakamoto Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Hiroki Aoki finished Akihito Hara TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Koji Obata submitted Arata Fujimoto Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:33
Wataru Yoshikawa defeated Masashi Inoue Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Taro Shimazaki finished Yasushi Mikami TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Takahiro Goda defeated Ryo Saito Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Junro Kubota defeated Nobuhiro Yoshitake Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Shoko Sato submitted Go Matsuo Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Tomohiro Ataniya defeated Manabu Watanabe Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Ryota Sasaki defeated Toshihiro Shimizu Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Kiyotaka Shimizu submitted Takuma Ishii Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30

Related Merch

Related Videos