#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Paulo Bueno

  • 34 fights
  • 983 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paulo
Last Name: Bueno
Nickname: Paulao Imperador
Date of Birth: July 29, 1996 (age 22)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brazil
Hometown: Ponta Grossa, Paraná, Brazil
Fighting Styles: MMA ZENIDIM
Affiliations: Zenidim Team
Website: http://www.escolazenidim.blogspot.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZENIDIM?ref=br_rs
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WFCA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Abdulaev WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Ivan Jorge Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Roberto Gamarra IFC - Iguazu Fighting Championship
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Paolo Gomez Paulao Fight - 21 Years
Jul 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Win Cristian Gomes PF - Paulao Fight 2014
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Bruno Silva X-Fighters 1 - MMA
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Jubali Perez B33 Fight 10 - In the Cage
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Mauricio Pare Gladiators 1 - Uruguay vs. Brazil
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Bruno Aquiles Canetti 360 - Pro Fight 2
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Caicara SHC - Striker's House Cup 24
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Fabiano da Silva CE - Combate Extremo 8
Sep 09, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Luiz Cowboy PF - Paulao Fight
Aug 20, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 2:14
Loss Gilmar Dantes PFE - Power Fight Extreme 5
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrez Rodriguez Paulao Fight - International
May 01, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:22
Loss Diego Bataglia FHB - Full Heroes Battle 1
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:25
Win Climerio Costa K.O. Fight - Midway Championship
Dec 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Tofanelli Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliano Wognski Extremo Combat 1 - Ponta Grossa
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Alan Lucena G1 - Open Fight 4
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:10
Win Julio Cesar Bilik TT - Taca Thai
May 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Eder Famoso TT - Taca Thai
May 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Adson Lira TT - Taca Thai
May 25, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Gil de Freitas Fury FC 3 - Reloaded
May 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Claudionor Fontinelle SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Knees) 1 0:35
Win Ariel Machado TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2006
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Edval Pedroso TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2006
Jul 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Win Bruno Pierre TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2006
Jul 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Daniel Muralha Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Julian Soares Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 6
Feb 26, 2005
Draw TBD
Win Cristian Zamudio Vale Tudo MMA - International Challenge
Dec 19, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Fabio Silva Tropical FM - Vale Tudo
Jul 29, 2002
TKO (Punch) 1 4:26
Loss Marcelo Santos Meca 6 - Meca World Vale Tudo 6
Jan 31, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wanderlei da Mafia Ponta Grossa - Martial Arts Challenge
Dec 15, 2000
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:30
Win Daniel Dan Dan Ponta Grossa - Martial Arts Challenge
Aug 04, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 7:10

Professional Fights

Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(21 - 8 - 1)
 
Paolo Gomez
Loss

Paolo Gomez

(0 - 1)
Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(15 - 7 - 1)
 
Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(14 - 7 - 1)
 
Luiz Cowboy
Loss

Luiz Cowboy

(0 - 0)
Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(13 - 6 - 1)
 
Andrez Rodriguez
Loss
Paulo Bueno
Loss

Paulo Bueno

(11 - 3 - 1)
 
Alan Lucena
Win

Alan Lucena

(1 - 1)
Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Eder Famoso
Loss

Eder Famoso

(0 - 0)
Paulo Bueno
Loss

Paulo Bueno

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Adson Lira
Win

Adson Lira

(10 - 3)
Paulo Bueno
Loss

Paulo Bueno

(9 - 1 - 1)
 
Gil de Freitas
Win
Paulo Bueno
Draw
 
Julian Soares
Draw

Julian Soares

(0 - 1 - 1)
Paulo Bueno
Win

Paulo Bueno

(2 - 1)
 
Fabio Silva
Loss

Fabio Silva

(0 - 0)