#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #HBO Boxing - Canelo vs. Golovkin 2

Yuri Ivlev

  • 32 fights
  • 1457 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuri
Last Name: Ivlev
Nickname: Cable Guy
Date of Birth: April 08, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rostov-on-don, Russia
Hometown: Rostov-on-don, Russia
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Sambo, Pankration, Wrestling
Affiliations: Legion Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hamzat Aushev ACB 44 - Young Eagles 12
Sep 03, 2016
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 3 1:01
Loss Ali Abdulhalikov ProFC 60 - Tebilov vs. Shvets
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shota Akhulashvili ProFC 58 - Battle of Champions
Nov 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Loss Marat Gafurov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 41
Aug 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Maykel Becerra LF - Legion Fight 14
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Choke) 1 1:20
Win Artem Boiko LF - Legion Fight 13
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:30
Win Jerome Bouisson M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
TKO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Artiom Damkovsky M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:24
Win Daniel Thomas Sambo-70 / M-1 Global - Sochi Open European Championships
Jul 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 3:14
Win Mario Stapel M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Ivan Jorge M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Scott Hewitt M-1 Challenge 19 - 2009 Semifinals
Sep 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Franco de Leonardis M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Romano de los Reyes M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Arapkhanov ProFC - President Cup
Oct 25, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:34
Win Vadim Khaitulov LF - Legion Fight 3
Aug 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Win Carlos Valeri M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Loss Daisuke Nakamura M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia
Apr 03, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Vadim Khaitulov LF - Legion Fight 2
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Rustam Tashuev Bushido - Zst Armenia
May 15, 2007
KO TBD
Loss Karen Grigoryan M-1 MFC - Northwest Championships
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:57
Win Eldar Kusegenov Bushido - Zst Russia
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Aslan Chiuraev Bushido - Zst Russia
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Vladimir Zenin M-1 - Mix-Fight Tournament
Oct 12, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Per Eklund M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 08, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Amir Shankhalov M-1 MFC - Lightweight Cup
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bendy Casimir M-1 MFC - Russia vs. France
Nov 03, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Win Sergey Golyaev M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6
Oct 10, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Magomed Magomedov DFMF - Dagestan International Mix-Fight
Apr 20, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Yuri Ivlev
Loss

Yuri Ivlev

(10 - 4)
 
Magomed Arapkhanov
Win
Yuri Ivlev
Win
 
Rustam Tashuev
Loss
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
Bushido - Zst Armenia May 15, 2007
Professional Fight

Related Images