#Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 248 #Jon Jones #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 218 #Weili Zhang #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241 #UFC 246 #Stipe Miocic #UFC on Fox 29

Franco de Leonardis

  • 17 fights
  • 1216 views


Franco de Leonardis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Franco
Last Name: de Leonardis
Nickname: Ortega
Date of Birth: July 22, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aschaffenburg, Germany
Hometown: Aschaffenburg, Germany
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Dragons Cave
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fighter Gala

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenneth Rosfort-Nees FG 12 - Night of Champions
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Yuri Ivlev M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Akin Duran M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
NC Marcelo Ferreira GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
No Contest 1 3:40
Loss Romano de los Reyes M-1 - Slamm
Mar 02, 2008
KO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:15
Win Rivanio Aranha Fists of Fury 4 - Rebirth!
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Izidro CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Mark Spencer CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Marcelo Ferreira UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Paul Sutherland UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Dave Campbell UC 9 - Rebellion
Mar 28, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Stephane Jamet Shido - Fists of Fury 3
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Robert Schelling Shido - This is Shido
May 24, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Win Phillip Schade Shido - This is Shido
May 24, 2003
TKO 1 0:33
Win Thomas Riehle Shido - Fists of Fury 2
Apr 12, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Askim Yiler Shido - Mix Fight Gala
Mar 15, 2003
Submission TBD
Win Phillip Schade Shido - House Gala
Feb 11, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Askim Yiler
Loss

Askim Yiler

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos