#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #Paulo Costa #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Marcelo Ferreira

  • 6 fights
  • 722 views


Marcelo Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Bocao
Date of Birth: January 26, 1972 (age 48)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gorilla Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Franco de Leonardis GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
No Contest 1 3:40
Loss Marlon Sandro MF - Minotauro Fights 4
Aug 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franco de Leonardis UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Patrick Rahael Shooto - Switzerland 2
Sep 04, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Win Robbie Olivier UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Vitelmo Kubis Bandeira Meca 5 - Meca World Vale Tudo 5
Jun 09, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos