MENU
#UFC Fight Night 124 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Francis Ngannou #Jeremy Stephens #Doo Ho Choi #UFC 218 #UFC 219 #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #UFC 217

  • 20 fights
  • 1108 views

6 Wins - 14 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Izidro
Nickname: Xandinho
Date of Birth: February 18, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Hong Kong
Hometown: Niteroi, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Miller Fusion Fighting Championship - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Catalin Ersen OQ - Octagon Quest
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Radcliffe WFC 1 - World Fighting Championships
May 07, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:02
Loss Peter Duncan BAMMA 2 - Roundhouses at the Roundhouse
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Caporal KMMA - MMA & Muay Thai Grand Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Rob Sinclair CG 12 - Cage Gladiators 12
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Jason Ball UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Reed AM 13 - Unlucky For Some
Oct 13, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Jason Tan CG 4 - Cage Gladiators 4
Aug 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Hardy CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Franco de Leonardis CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Mario Stapel CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Thomas Hytten CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Abdul Mohamed FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jani Lax CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Abdul Mohamed Cage Rage 13 - No Fear
Sep 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dan Hardy KOTC - Warzone
Jun 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yohan Quoniam CWFC - Ultimate Force
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Roberto Robocop Shooto Brazil - Welcome to Hell
Nov 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Gustavo Careca Shooto - Brazil
Jul 12, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights