#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Dan Hardy


Fight Record: 25 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Hardy
Nickname: The Outlaw
Date of Birth: May 17, 1982 (age 42)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Nottingham, England, U.K
Hometown: Nottingham, England, U.K
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Suffer Training Center
Website: https://www.fullreptile.co.uk/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/danhardymma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/danhardymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danhardymma/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_7BE1LI6qU_sVAer9z12og
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Amir Sadollah UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Duane Ludwig UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch and Elbows) 1 3:51
Loss Chris Lytle UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:16
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Condit UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:27
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Swick UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Davis UFC 99 - The Comeback
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rory Markham UFC 95 - Sanchez vs. Stevenson
Feb 21, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Akihiro Gono UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Weichel UF - Punishment
May 03, 2008
TKO (Elbows) 2 TBD
Win Chad Reiner CWFC - Enter the Rough House 6
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:10
Win Manuel Garcia CWFC - Enter The Rough House 5
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Yoshiyuki Yoshida GCM - Cage Force 5
Dec 01, 2007
Disqualification (Groin Kick) 2 0:04
Win Hidetaka Monma GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 0:28
Win Daizo Ishige GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
May 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willy Ni CWFC - Enter The Rough House 2
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:32
Win Alexandre Izidro CWFC - Enter The Rough House
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Danny Rushton CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss David Baron 2H2H - Road to Japan
Jun 18, 2006
Decision 2 3:00
Loss Forrest Petz FF 2 - Fightfest 2
Apr 14, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Diego Gonzalez CWFC - Strike Force 5
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:19
Win Matt Thorpe CWFC - Strike Force 4
Nov 26, 2005
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
NC Diego Gonzalez CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct 01, 2005
No Contest 2 1:19
Win Sami Berik CWFC - Quest 3
Sep 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lautaro Arborelo CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 3:52
Win Alexandre Izidro KOTC - Warzone
Jun 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Stuart Barrs UK - Storm
Jun 18, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Loss David Baron CWFC - Strike Force
May 21, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:10
Win Andy Walker CWFC - Quest 1
Apr 08, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Lee Doski FC UK 1 - Fight Club UK 1
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Aaron Barrow CWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas
Dec 18, 2004
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:13
Loss Pat Healy AFC 10 - Absolute Fighting Championships 10
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:50
Win Andy Melia CWFC 8 - Brutal Force
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 3:55
Win Paul Jenkins FCFN 2 - Full Contact Fight Night 2
Aug 14, 2004
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Lee Doski EB 7 - Extreme Brawl 7
Jun 06, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:59

Professional Fights

Dan Hardy
Win

Dan Hardy

(18 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Weichel
Loss
Dan Hardy
Win

Dan Hardy

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Danny Rushton
Loss

Danny Rushton

(4 - 4, 1 NC)
Dan Hardy
Loss

Dan Hardy

(11 - 4, 1 NC)
 
David Baron
Win
Dan Hardy
Win
 
Andy Walker
Loss

Andy Walker

(2 - 7 - 1)

Related Videos