#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Duane Ludwig

  • 35 fights
  • 9413 views

Duane Ludwig
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Duane
Last Name: Ludwig
Nickname: Bang
Date of Birth: August 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Denver, Colorado, USA
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, USA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Grudge Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Che Mills UFC on Fuel TV 5 - Struve vs. Miocic
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 2:28
Loss Dan Hardy UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
KO (Punch and Elbows) 1 3:51
Loss Josh Neer UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:04
Win Amir Sadollah UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Osipczak UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Elkins UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 0:44
Loss Jim Miller UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva
Jan 02, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Ryan Roberts ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Lyle Beerbohm Strikeforce - Challengers 2
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:27
Win Yves Edwards Strikeforce - Destruction
Nov 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Morgan Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss Takanori Gomi Sengoku - First Battle
Mar 05, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:28
Win Mario Stapel ROF 30 - Domination
Sep 15, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:50
Loss Paul Daley Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Shinya Kumazawa ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:32
Win Tony Fryklund Strikeforce - Triple Threat
Dec 08, 2006
TKO (Knee) 2 3:37
Loss Josh Thomson Strikeforce - Tank vs. Buentello
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:36
Loss Tyson Griffin Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Jason Palacios IFF 1 - International Freestyle Fighting 1
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Win Toshikatsu Harada ROF 21 - Full Blast
Feb 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Jonathan Goulet UFC Fight Night 3 - Sylvia vs. Silva
Jan 16, 2006
TKO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Sam Morgan ROF 16 - No Limit
Apr 09, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Loss B.J. Penn K-1 MMA - Romanex
May 22, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:45
Win Genki Sudo UFC 42 - Sudden Impact
Apr 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jens Pulver UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Thomas Denny Shogun 1
Dec 15, 2001
Submission (Knees) 1 4:18
Win Ressen Messer GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Charles Bennett KOTC 10 - Critical Mass
Aug 04, 2001
Submission (Exhaustion) 2 2:38
Win Cesar Moreno GC 4 - Collision at Colusa
Jun 17, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss Eric Payne ROF 2 - Trial By Fire
Feb 10, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:35
Loss Kelly Dullanty KOTC 6 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shad Smith KOTC 4 - Gladiators
Jun 24, 2000
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:08
Win Jason Maxwell KOTC 3 - Knockout Nightmare
Apr 15, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Earl Littlepage AS - Aspen Slammer
Feb 25, 2000
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win David Ibarra KOTC 2 - Desert Storm
Feb 05, 2000
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:14

Professional Fights

Duane Ludwig
Loss

Duane Ludwig

(21 - 12)
 
Dan Hardy
Win

Dan Hardy

(23 - 10, 1 NC)
Duane Ludwig
Win
 
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(10 - 7, 1 NC)
Duane Ludwig
Win
 
Sam Morgan
Loss

Sam Morgan

(18 - 11)
Duane Ludwig
Win
 
Mario Stapel
Loss
Duane Ludwig
Loss
 
Sam Morgan
Win

Sam Morgan

(14 - 6)
Duane Ludwig
Win
 
Jens Pulver
Loss

Jens Pulver

(14 - 2 - 1)
Duane Ludwig
Win
 
Thomas Denny
Loss
Duane Ludwig
Win

Duane Ludwig

(1 - 0)
 
Earl Littlepage
Loss

Earl Littlepage

(0 - 0)
Duane Ludwig
Win

Duane Ludwig

(0 - 0)
 
David Ibarra
Loss

David Ibarra

(0 - 0)