#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Bellator 282 #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Alexander Volkanovski #Sergey Morozov #Yilan Sha #UFC 269

Nick Osipczak

  • 9 fights
  • 4127 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Osipczak
Nickname: Slick
Date of Birth: December 30, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Nottingham, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Sanshou, Kung Fu
Affiliations: Team Rough House
Website: https://raisedspirit.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NickOsipczak
Twitter: https://twitter.com/nickosipczak
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Macto Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyle Redfurn Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Duane Ludwig UFC 122 - Marquardt vs. Okami
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Soto UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Riddle UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 3:53
Win Frank Lester UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Geoff Hayes ZTFN 12 - ZT Fight Night 12
Aug 30, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Nigel Whitear FX3 - Fight Night 8
Jun 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Brendan Flanagan FX3 - Fight Night 7
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Nick Osipczak
Win

Nick Osipczak

(0 - 0)
 
Brendan Flanagan
Loss

Related Videos