#Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Alexa Grasso #Fight On #UFC 217 #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Frank Lester

  • 18 fights
  • 2505 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Lester
Nickname: The Tank
Date of Birth: June 10, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temecula, California
Hometown: Germany
Fighting Styles: Boxing ,Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sparta Combat League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adam Stroup SCL - Army vs. Marines 6
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Randy McCarty Triple A MMA 11 - Destiny
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:23
NC DJ Roberson GKO 2 - Global Knockout 2
Oct 18, 2014
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Caleb Ball SF - Shogun Fights 7
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Sandor Sarbia NFC - Native Fighting Championship 12
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:59
Win Beau King Gladiator Challenge - Bombs Away
Feb 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Justin Ruggio Hoosier FC 8 - Triple Main Event
Aug 20, 2011
DQ (Illegal Soccer Kick) 3 0:25
Loss Jeremy May HEF - Hess Extreme Fighting
Mar 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Josh Lanier JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 3
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Kevin Killian SF - Shogun Fights 3
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Mike Arellano PureCombat 11 - Drop Zone
May 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win William Black C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 4
Feb 13, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Nick Osipczak UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Lance Evans WP - Warpath
Sep 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Cosmo Chiles TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Aug 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Cesar Uruilla COF 12 - Nightmare
May 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Nick Braker TC 22 - Total Combat 22
Aug 03, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Chuck Graves TC 21 - Total Combat 21
Jun 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Frank Lester
Win
 
Lance Evans
Loss
Frank Lester
Win
 
Cosmo Chiles
Loss

Cosmo Chiles

(0 - 0)