#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #Jon Jones #GLORY 55

Josh Lanier

  • 18 fights
  • 1366 views

Josh Lanier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Lanier
Nickname: Big Country
Date of Birth: April 21, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
Height: 6' 6" (198.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lovato Total Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Hernandez LFC 63 - Legacy Fighting Championship 63
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:53
Loss Volkan Oezdemir Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:13
Win Henry Ramos Triple A MMA 3 - North vs. South
Aug 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Josh Appelt Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:16
Loss Dan Bolden Charity Fight - Round 1
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Mark Martinez CFWS - Cage Fighter Warrior Series 3
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abdullah Hamdan Pure MMA - The Beginning
Jan 22, 2012
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 1 2:53
Win Alejandro Siller FP - Fighter Physique
Jan 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Frank Lester JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 3
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Loss Billy Colon CF 1 - Caged Fury 1
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:06
Win Sean Martinez QLCF - War of Warriors
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Joey Lujan KOTC - El Lobo
May 23, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Brad Peterson Powerhouse Combat Sports - Gods of War 2
May 02, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Josian Smith RITC 113 - Rage in the Cage 113
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:34
Win Bruce Frantz DE - Desert Extreme
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Win Will Leason QLCF - Que Loco Cage Fighting
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Loss Dustin Mast FW 13 - Fightworld 13
Apr 07, 2007
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Mikey Sims QLCF - New Mexico vs. Texas
Jan 20, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:20

Professional Fights

Josh Lanier
Loss
 
Dan Bolden
Win

Dan Bolden

(6 - 14)
Josh Lanier
Loss
 
Joey Lujan
Win

Joey Lujan

(1 - 0)
Josh Lanier
Loss

Josh Lanier

(1 - 0)
 
Dustin Mast
Win