#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #UFC 216

Volkan Oezdemir

  • 17 fights
  • 4745 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Volkan
Last Name: Oezdemir
Nickname: Cousin
Date of Birth: September 19, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Fribourg, Switzerland
Hometown: Fribourg, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Combat Club
Website: https://www.volkanoezdemir.ch/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/volkanmma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/volkan_oezdemir
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/volkan_oezdemir/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Volkan Oezdemir Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Oezdemir Jul 22, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Jimi Manuwa UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Ovince St. Preux UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alihan Vahaev WFCA 17 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paco Estevez SHC 10 - Carvalho vs. Belo
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Kelly Anundson Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 3:19
Win Josh Lanier Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:13
Win Benjamin Angelier WKN - Valhalla: Battle of the Vikings
Mar 09, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Benyaich Mohamed WKN - Valhalla: Battle of the Vikings
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win David Round WKN - Valhalla: Battle of the Vikings
Mar 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mohamed Amidi SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Win Bruno Faria Lions FC 4 - Lions Fighting Championship 4
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Ronilson Mamute Lions FC 3 - Lions Fighting Championship 3
May 12, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:12
Win Mamadou Cisse 100% Fight 10 - Supreme League Block C
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:43
Win Boubacar Balde Lions FC - Lions Fighting Championship
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Vath Shooto - Switzerland 7
Sep 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images