#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Daniel Cormier

  • 24 fights
  • 55207 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Cormier
Nickname: DC
Date of Birth: March 20, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: San Jose, California
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Olympic Freestyle Wrestling, 3 x All American, Kickboxing
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/danielcormiermma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dc_mma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/dc_mma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Derrick Lewis UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Win Stipe Miocic UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Volkan Oezdemir UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
NC Jon Jones UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
NC (Overturned by CSAC) 3 3:01
Win Anthony Johnson UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Anderson Silva UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Gustafsson UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Anthony Johnson UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:39
Loss Jon Jones UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dan Henderson UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:53
Win Patrick Cummins UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Roy Nelson UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Mir UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dion Staring Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02
Win Josh Barnett Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Antonio Silva Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Jeff Monson Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Cole Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Soa Palelei XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jason Riley Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:02
Win Tony Johnson Jr. KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Lucas Browne XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win John Devine Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Gary Frazier Strikeforce - Challengers 3
Sep 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39

Professional Fights

Daniel Cormier
Win

Daniel Cormier

(20 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Stipe Miocic
Loss

Stipe Miocic

(18 - 2)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images