#GGG #UFC Moscow #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Darren Till

Dan Henderson

  • 47 fights
  • 100147 views

Fight Record: 32 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Henderson
Nickname: Hendo
Date of Birth: August 24, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (181 cm)
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Downey, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Olympic Greco-Roman Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: http://www.danhenderson.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/danhendo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/danhendo
Instagram: https://instagram.com/danhendo
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTxcby1Pg3W519ND3eGE80g
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Hector Lombard UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Elbow) 2 1:27
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Tim Boetsch UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Gegard Mousasi UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:53
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:31
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:17
Loss Rashad Evans UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Fedor Emelianenko Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Rafael Feijao Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:50
Win Renato Sobral Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Jake Shields Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Bisping UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 3:20
Win Rich Franklin UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rousimar Palhares UFC 88 - Breakthrough
Sep 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Silva UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:52
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Wanderlei Silva Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
KO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Vitor Belfort Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kazuo Misaki Pride - Bushido 12
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazuo Misaki Pride - Bushido 10
Apr 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Murilo Bustamante Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Ryo Chonan Pride - Bushido 9
Sep 25, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Win Akihiro Gono Pride - Bushido 9
Sep 25, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 7:58
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Pride FC - Total Elimination 2005
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:05
Win Yuki Kondo Pride - Shockwave 2004
Dec 31, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:15
Win Murilo Bustamante Pride FC - Final Conflict 2003
Nov 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Shungo Oyama Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:49
Loss Ricardo Arona Pride 20 - Armed and Ready
Apr 28, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Rua Pride 17 - Championship Chaos
Nov 03, 2001
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akira Shoji Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 3:18
Win Renzo Gracie Pride 13 - Collision Course
Mar 25, 2001
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Yvel Rings - King of Kings 1999 Final
Feb 26, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Rings - King of Kings 1999 Final
Feb 26, 2000
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Renato Sobral Rings - King of Kings 1999 Final
Feb 26, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Bakouri Gogitidze Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
Submission (Knee to the Ribs) 1 2:17
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block A
Oct 28, 1999
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Allan Goes UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Carlos Newton UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
Decision (Split) 1 15:00
Win Crezio de Souza Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 5:25
Win Eric Smith Brazil Open - '97
Jun 15, 1997
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30

Professional Fights

Dan Henderson
Win
 
Hector Lombard
Loss

Hector Lombard

(36 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
Dan Henderson
Win

Dan Henderson

(21 - 5)
 
Wanderlei Silva
Loss

Wanderlei Silva

(31 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Dan Henderson
Loss

Dan Henderson

(20 - 4)
 
Kazuo Misaki
Win

Kazuo Misaki

(16 - 6 - 2)
Dan Henderson
Win

Dan Henderson

(19 - 4)
 
Kazuo Misaki
Loss

Kazuo Misaki

(15 - 5 - 2)
Dan Henderson
Win
 
Ryo Chonan
Loss

Ryo Chonan

(10 - 5)
Dan Henderson
Win
 
Akihiro Gono
Loss

Akihiro Gono

(23 - 10 - 7)
Dan Henderson
Win
 
Yuki Kondo
Loss

Yuki Kondo

(43 - 14 - 5)
Dan Henderson
Win
 
Renzo Gracie
Loss

Renzo Gracie

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Dan Henderson
Win
 
Allan Goes
Loss

Allan Goes

(3 - 0 - 1)
Dan Henderson
Win

Dan Henderson

(0 - 0)
 
Crezio de Souza
Loss

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images