#UFC Liverpool #Bellator MMA #Darren Till #Stephen Thompson #Bellator 200 #Michael Page #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Fight Night London #Makwan Amirkhani

Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

  • 30 fights
  • 31663 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio Rogerio
Last Name: Nogueira
Nickname: Minotouro
Date of Birth: June 02, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Gardena, California, United States
Hometown: Vitoria da Conquista, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt, Boxing South American Champion
Affiliations: Team Nogueira, Black House
Website: http://www.teamnogueira.com.br/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/minotouromma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/minotouromma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/minotouromma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Bader UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:51
Win Patrick Cummins UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Rashad Evans UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tito Ortiz UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows to the Body) 1 3:15
Loss Phil Davis UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bader UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Brilz UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Arthur Cane UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Dion Staring Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:59
Win Vladimir Matyushenko Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
KO (Knee) 2 4:26
Win Moise Rimbon Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Dewees Affliction - Banned
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Todd Gouwenberg HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 4:34
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou Pride 33 - Second Coming
Feb 24, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Alistair Overeem Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:13
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2005
Jun 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Henderson Pride FC - Total Elimination 2005
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 8:05
Win Alistair Overeem Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Alex Stiebling Gladiator FC - Day 1
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazushi Sakuraba Pride FC - Shockwave 2003
Dec 31, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49
Win Guy Mezger Pride 24 - Cold Fury 3
Dec 23, 2002
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Kosaka Deep - 6th Impact
Sep 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko UFO - Legend
Aug 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Imamura Pride 20 - Armed and Ready
Apr 28, 2002
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Jim Theobald HOOKnSHOOT - Overdrive
Mar 09, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Katsuhisa Fujii Deep - 2nd Impact
Aug 18, 2001
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Images