#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Kazuhiro Nakamura

  • 34 fights
  • 7669 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kazuhiro
Last Name: Nakamura
Nickname: King Kaz
Date of Birth: July 16, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Fukuyama, Hiroshima, Japan
Fighting Styles: Black belt in Judo
Affiliations: Yoshida Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Deep - 70 Impact
Dec 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - Cage Impact 2014
Jul 21, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:25
Loss Ken Hasegawa Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yuji Sakuragi Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Nov 24, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:49
Win Henry Miller Deep - 63 Impact
Aug 25, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Daijiro Matsui King Kaz Fight - Fukuyama
Jun 30, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:30
Win Young Choi Deep - 61 Impact
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryuta Sakurai Deep - 60 Impact
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Gerald Harris Dream - Dream 17
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Karl Amoussou Dream - Dream 15
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hidehiko Yoshida Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kazuo Misaki Sengoku - Ninth Battle
Aug 02, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:03
Win Yuki Sasaki Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Santiago Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:49
Win Paul Cahoon Sengoku - Fifth Battle
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua Pride FC - Shockwave 2006
Dec 31, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Galbraith Pride 32 - The Real Deal
Oct 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:16
Win Yoshihiro Nakao Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute
Sep 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cyborg Santos Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:49
Loss Josh Barnett Pride 31 - Dreamers
Feb 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 8:10
Win Yuki Kondo Pride FC - Shockwave 2005
Dec 31, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Vovchanchyn Pride FC - Final Conflict 2005
Aug 28, 2005
Decision (Unaminous) 2 5:00
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride FC - Critical Countdown 2005
Jun 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 5:24
Win Kevin Randleman Pride FC - Total Elimination 2005
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stefan Leko Pride 29 - Fists of Fire
Feb 20, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Dan Henderson Pride 28 - High Octane
Oct 31, 2004
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:15
Win Murilo Bustamante Pride FC - Final Conflict 2004
Aug 15, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Pride - Bushido 4
Jul 19, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Chalid Arrab Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Alberto Rodriguez Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Gracie Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Pride 25 - Body Blow
Mar 16, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:49

Professional Fights

Kazuhiro Nakamura
Loss
 
Ken Hasegawa
Win

Ken Hasegawa

(9 - 0 - 1)
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
 
Henry Miller
Loss

Henry Miller

(7 - 15, 1 NC)
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
 
Young Choi
Loss

Young Choi

(16 - 8 - 2)
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Loss

Ryuta Sakurai

(22 - 16 - 6)
Kazuhiro Nakamura
Win
 
Karl Amoussou
Loss

Karl Amoussou

(11 - 2 - 2)