#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Chalid Arrab

  • 10 fights
  • 1323 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chalid
Last Name: Arrab
Nickname: Die Faust
Date of Birth: May 28, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Germany
Hometown: Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yukiya Naito K-1 - Hero's 1
Mar 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Rodney Glunder Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jeremy Horn 2H2H 6 - Simply the Best 6
Mar 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Stanislav Nuschik M-1 MFC - European Championship 2002
Feb 15, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Roman Zentsov M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 2
Nov 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Peter Varga MillenniumSports - Veni Vidi Vici
Apr 22, 2001
Submission (Arm Lock) TBD
Win Spartak Kochnev IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Apr 29, 2000
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Ramazan Mezhidov IAFC - Pankration World Championship 2000 [Day 2]
Apr 29, 2000
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Chalid Arrab
Win
 
Yukiya Naito
Loss

Yukiya Naito

(6 - 2 - 1)

Related Images