#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Hannah Cifers #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Daniel Rodriguez #UFC 249 #Jamahal Hill #Klidson Farias de Abreu #Justin Gaethje

Alberto Rodriguez

  • 15 fights
  • 3573 views


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alberto
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Dos Caras Jr.
Date of Birth: May 25, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (192 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Luis Potosi, San Luis Potosi Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City
Fighting Styles: Pro Wrestling
Affiliations: AAA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/Alberto-Del-Rio-149489988410175/?_rdc=1&_rdr
Twitter: https://twitter.com/prideofmexico
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/prideofmexico/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tito Ortiz Combate Americas - Tito vs. Alberto
Dec 07, 2019
No Decision (Pending Investigation) 1 3:10
Loss Yamamoto Hanshi Cage of Combat 4 - Spanish Bombs
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Arthur Bart Cage of Combat 3 - San Vale Tudo
Feb 13, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:51
Win Toshiyuki Moriya COC 1 - Cage of Combat 1
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:17
Win Ignacio Laguna Berkman MMA Promotions - Berkman MMA Promotions 1
Dec 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:36
Win Hato Kiyoshi MMAX 17 - MMA Xtreme 17
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:31
Win Joao Tua MMAX 14 - MMA Xtreme 14
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win George King VFX - Vale Tudo Fighters Mexico
May 27, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Kazuhiro Nakamura Pride 27 - Inferno
Feb 01, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mirko Cro Cop Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:46
Win Brad Kohler Deep - 12th Impact
Sep 15, 2003
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:25
Loss Hiroyuki Ito Deep - 9th Impact
May 05, 2003
DQ (Grabbing the Ropes) 1 3:21
Win Tatsuaki Nakano Deep - 6th Impact
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:05
Loss Kengo Watanabe Deep - 4th Impact
Mar 30, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Win Kengo Watanabe Deep - 2nd Impact
Aug 18, 2001
TKO (Broken Arm) 1 0:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alberto Rodriguez
Win
 
Kengo Watanabe
Loss

Kengo Watanabe

(3 - 5 - 2, 1 NC)

Related Videos