#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Jorge Santiago

  • 37 fights
  • 8556 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Santiago
Nickname: The Sandman
Date of Birth: October 09, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: Blackzilians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gerald Harris WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Guthrie Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 1:34
Win Leonardo Pecanha Titan FC 21 - Titan Fighting Championship 21
Mar 02, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Demian Maia UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Stann UFC 130 - Rampage vs. Hamill
May 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:29
Win Kazuo Misaki SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 14
Aug 22, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 5 4:31
Win Mamed Khalidov SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Kazuo Misaki Sengoku - No Ran 2009
Jan 04, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:26
Win Siyar Bahadurzada Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:10
Win Kazuhiro Nakamura Sengoku - Sixth Battle
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:49
Win Logan Clark Sengoku - Fifth Battle
Sep 28, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:55
Win Yuki Sasaki Sengoku - Second Battle
May 18, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:10
Win Sean Salmon Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:24
Win Trevor Prangley Strikeforce - Four Men Enter, One Man Survives
Nov 16, 2007
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 2:31
Win Jeremy Horn AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Andrei Semenov Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Loss Alan Belcher UFC Fight Night 7 - Sanchez vs. Riggs
Dec 13, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:45
Loss Chris Leben UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:35
Win Justin Levens UFC Fight Night 5 - Leben vs. Silva
Jun 28, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 2:13
Win Thomas Russell FF 3 - Fightfest 3
May 06, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Sydney Machado Costa Rica - Fights 3
Dec 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Win Leopoldo Serao FT 5 - Full Throttle 5
Nov 04, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Joey Villasenor KOTC 58 - Prime Time
Aug 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Radev It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena
Jun 12, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chris Liguori Euphoria - USA vs. World
Feb 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Diego Sanchez KOTC 37 - Unfinished Business
Jun 12, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takuya Wada AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win John Cronk KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:54
Loss Keith Wisniewski AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win LaVerne Clark HFC 2 - Hardcore Fighting Championships 2
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Win Derrick Noble AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Manny Gamburyan KOTC 27 - Aftermath
Aug 10, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:21
Win Justin Wieman AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:11
Win Jay Martin HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.1
Mar 08, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Jose Rodriguez RF 2 - Reality Fighting 2
Nov 02, 2002
Submission (Knee) 1 1:16

Professional Fights