#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson #Edson Barboza

Mamed Khalidov

  • 41 fights
  • 10735 views

Fight Record: 34 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mamed
Last Name: Khalidov
Nickname: Cannibal
Date of Birth: July 17, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (184 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Olsztyn, Poland
Hometown: Grozny, Chechnya,Ingush ASSR
Fighting Styles: Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: KSW Team, Arrachion MMA Olsztyn
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tomasz Narkun KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:18
Win Borys Mankowski KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luke Hughes-Barnatt ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Aziz Karaoglu KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Michal Materla KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 0:31
Win Brett Cooper KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Ryuta Sakurai KSW 25 - Khalidov vs. Sakurai
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Win Melvin Manhoef KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:09
Win Kendall Grove KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 2 3:36
Win Rodney Wallace KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:55
Win Jesse Taylor KSW 17 - Revenge
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:46
Win Matt Lindland KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Win James Irvin KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:33
Win Yuki Sasaki SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Draw Ryuta Sakurai KSW 13 - Kumite
May 07, 2010
Draw 4 3:00
Loss Jorge Santiago SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 12
Mar 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jorge Santiago Sengoku - Eleventh Battle
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Daniel Acacio KSW 11 - Konfrontacja
May 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Jason Guida ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Draw Daniel Tabera KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Draw 3 3:00
Win Valdas Pocevicius KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Petr Ondrus KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Hand Injury) 2 5:00
Win Dave Dalgliesh KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Martin Zawada KSW - Elimination
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 4:22
Win Igor Pokrajac BE 2 - Boxing Explosion 2
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 0:55
Win Alexander Stefanovic KSW 7 - Konfrontacja
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:01
Win Tor Troeng FCP 3 - Khalidov vs. Troeng
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:47
Win Michal Garnys XCage - Extreme Cage 2
Nov 19, 2006
Submission (Punches) 3 1:52
Win Rashid Magomedov President's Cup - Muay Thai Tournament
Sep 02, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:45
Win Jacek Buczko FCP 2 - Khalidov vs. Buczko
Apr 08, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Andrzej Kosecki XCage - Extreme Cage 1
Mar 05, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Win Pawel Krys FCP 1 - Khalidov vs. Krys
Jan 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Andre Reinders MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 4:01
Win Danielius Razmus MMA - Sport 3
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Valdas Pocevicius Shooto Lithuania - Gladiators 2
Sep 22, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Adam Skupien MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
May 28, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:05
Win Marek Krajewski MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:53
Win Pawel Klimkiewicz SP - Shidokan Poland Gala
Dec 05, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Grazhuydas Smailis Shooto Lithuania - Gladiators
Sep 29, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Nerijus Valiukevicius Shooto Lithuania - Bushido King
May 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49

Professional Fights

Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(33 - 4 - 2)
 
Borys Mankowski
Loss

Borys Mankowski

(19 - 5 - 1)
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(29 - 4 - 2)
 
Brett Cooper
Loss

Brett Cooper

(20 - 10)
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(23 - 4 - 2)
 
Jesse Taylor
Loss
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(21 - 4 - 2)
 
James Irvin
Loss

James Irvin

(15 - 8, 2 NC)
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(20 - 4 - 2)
 
Yuki Sasaki
Loss

Yuki Sasaki

(22 - 18 - 1)
Mamed Khalidov
Draw

Mamed Khalidov

(20 - 4 - 1)
 
Ryuta Sakurai
Draw

Ryuta Sakurai

(20 - 15 - 5)
vs Draw Round: 4 Time: 3:00
KSW 13 - Kumite May 07, 2010
Professional Fight
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(18 - 3 - 1)
 
Daniel Acacio
Loss
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(17 - 3 - 1)
 
Jason Guida
Loss

Jason Guida

(17 - 18, 2 NC)
Mamed Khalidov
Draw
 
Daniel Tabera
Draw

Daniel Tabera

(12 - 1 - 2)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 3:00
KSW - Extra Sep 13, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Andre Reinders
Loss

Andre Reinders

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Adam Skupien
Loss

Adam Skupien

(0 - 0)