#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 275 #Sean Strickland #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Alexander Volkanovski #Charles Oliveira #Pedro Munhoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Islam Makhachev #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 274 #UFC 264

Borys Mankowski

  • 34 fights
  • 2692 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Borys
Last Name: Mankowski
Nickname: The Tasmanian Devil
Date of Birth: October 13, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poznan Poland
Hometown: Poznan Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ankos Zapasy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BorysMankowski
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/borysmankowski
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mankowski.borys/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrPHhEOMm92HChWsZm6tb9w
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Carvalho Torres KSW 71 - Ziolkowski vs Rajewski
Jun 18, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marian Ziolkowski KSW 66 - Ziolkowski vs. Mankowski
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Artur Sowinski KSW 57 - De Fries vs. Kita
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Wrzosek KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:36
Loss Norman Parke KSW 47 - The X-Warriors
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roberto Soldic KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Loss Mamed Khalidov KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Maguire KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Taylor KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Win Mohsen Bahari KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Zawada KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Aslambek Saidov KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:27
Win Ben Lagman KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW 21 - Final Resolution
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 2:08
Win Rafal Moks KSW 20 - Fighting Symphony
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Naruszczka KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Darius Minkevicius XFS - Night of Champions 3
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:45
Draw Peter Sobotta MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Draw (Decision Overturned by the Promoter) 3 3:00
Win Wiktor Sobczyk Quest Arena 2 - Krysztofiak vs. Karttunen
Apr 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Niko Puhakka KSW 14 - Judgment Day
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Mariusz Abramiuk IF - Iron Fist 2
May 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Bartosz Pietrowski MMAC - MMA Challengers 2
Dec 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Marek Sikora MMAC - MMA Challengers 2
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Marcin Held MMAC - MMA Challengers 2
Dec 06, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Jimmy Lagerstrom FCK - Millenium Cup 2009
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Jordan Bloch XFS - X Fights Series 3
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marek Chwalibogowski XFS - X Fights Series 3
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michal Wisniewski PBT - Piecobiogaz Boxing Team 3
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Gintaras Petrikas XFS - X Fights Series 1
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Jakub Boczek Mielno Gala - Noc Wojownikow
Jul 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomasz Jeruszka PBT - Piecobiogaz Boxing Team 2
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Lukasz Christ FCP 3 - Khalidov vs. Troeng
Feb 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Borys Mankowski
Win

Borys Mankowski

(21 - 9 - 1)
 
Artur Sowinski
Loss

Artur Sowinski

(21 - 11, 2 NC)
Borys Mankowski
Win

Borys Mankowski

(20 - 9 - 1)
 
Marcin Wrzosek
Loss

Marcin Wrzosek

(14 - 7)
Borys Mankowski
Loss

Borys Mankowski

(19 - 8 - 1)
 
Norman Parke
Win

Norman Parke

(25 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Borys Mankowski
Loss

Borys Mankowski

(19 - 6 - 1)
 
Mamed Khalidov
Win

Mamed Khalidov

(33 - 4 - 2)