#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC on ESPN 12

Daniel Carvalho Torres

  • 15 fights
  • 273 views


Daniel Carvalho Torres
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Carvalho Torres
Nickname: Lyoto
Date of Birth: February 06, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nocaute Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Filip Pejic KSW 51 - Zagreb
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ahmed Vila Innferno 4 - Innferno Fighting Championship 4
Oct 05, 2019
TKO 2 1:37
Loss Roman Szymanski KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Filip Wolanski KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kamil Lebkowski FEN 20 - Next Level
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Finger Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 2
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Egon Tiago AF - Action Fight 5
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Marcelo Marques Action Fight 4 - Duarte vs. Silveira
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genilson Pinheiro AF - Action Fight 3
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:58
Win Helder Araujo CC - Coronel Combate 8
May 13, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Rogerio Pereira de Souza IF - Instigacao Fight 16
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldo Kercio PEF - Praera Extreme Fight
Jan 21, 2014
KO TBD
Loss Janailson Kevin Pereira Lima GF 4 - Gladiator Fight 4
May 30, 2013
KO (Elbow) 3 TBD
Loss Luiz Bruno Santos de Oliveira NFC - Natal Fight Championship 5
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Luiz Bruno Santos de Oliveira First Fight - Revelations
May 31, 2012
No Contest 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Daniel Carvalho Torres
Win
 
Filip Pejic
Loss

Filip Pejic

(13 - 3 - 2)
Daniel Carvalho Torres
Win
 
Egon Tiago
Loss

Egon Tiago

(1 - 3, 1 NC)
Daniel Carvalho Torres
Win
 
Genilson Pinheiro
Loss
Daniel Carvalho Torres
Win

Daniel Carvalho Torres

(0 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Aldo Kercio
Loss

Aldo Kercio

(0 - 0)