#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Filip Pejic

  • 17 fights
  • 514 views

Filip Pejic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Filip
Last Name: Pejic
Nickname: Nitro
Date of Birth: July 21, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Zagreb Croatia
Hometown: Zagreb Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ban Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Final Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabiano Silva FFC 30 - Linz
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Draw Alexis Savvidis FFC 28 - Greece vs. Rest of the World
Mar 11, 2017
Draw 3 5:00
Win James Brum FFC 27 - Night of Champions
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ahmed Vila FFC 26 - Final Fight Championship 26
Sep 23, 2016
TKO 3 3:40
Loss Damian Stasiak UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Zoltan Turai FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
KO (Kick) 1 0:57
Draw Slobodan Maksimovic FFC - Final Fight Championship 18
Apr 17, 2015
Draw 3 5:00
Win Francisco Barrios FFC - Final Fight Championship 15
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Daniel Vikker Only Men Stuff - European MMA League 1
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marko Burusic Croatian MMA League - Superfinals 2013
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:27
Win Patrick Peresa Croatian MMA League - 3rd Place Finals / Finals
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Ivan Vladimir Croatian MMA League - Semifinals
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Antonijo Majksner Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Donat Rapi Croatian MMA League - 1st Round Fights
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Marko Burusic Croatian MMA League - Semifinals
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Josip Brkic Croatian MMA League - Quarterfinals
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Win Josip Kuhar Ultimate Fight - Challenge 6
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Filip Pejic
Win

Filip Pejic

(12 - 2 - 2)
 
Fabiano Silva
Loss

Fabiano Silva

(28 - 10 - 1)
Filip Pejic
Win

Filip Pejic

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Ahmed Vila
Loss

Ahmed Vila

(4 - 0)