#UFC Fight Night 238 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Shamil Gaziev #UFC Fight Night 237 #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #Muhammad Mokaev #Alex Perez #UFC 300 #Tyson Pedro #Vitor Petrino #Aiemann Zahabi #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Bellator 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Matt Schnell #Steve Erceg

Daniel Rutkowski


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Rutkowski
Nickname: Rutek
Date of Birth: January 20, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Radom, Poland
Hometown: Radom, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IFS MMA Club Belfast
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rutkowskimma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Daniel Rutkowski Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Julio Neves KSW 92 - Wiklacz vs. Jojua Mar 16, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Patryk Kaczmarczyk KSW 88 - Rutkowski vs. Kaczmarczyk
Nov 11, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Soldaev KSW 83 - Colosseum 2
Jun 03, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lom-Ali Eskijev KSW 77 - Khalidov vs. Pudzianowski
Dec 17, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Reginaldo Vieira KSW 73 - Wrzosek vs. Sarara
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Salahdine Parnasse KSW 68 - Parnasse vs Rutkowski
Mar 19, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:07
Win Przemyslaw Danel SMMAC 4 - Silesian MMA Challenge
Nov 13, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Filip Pejic KSW 64 - Przybysz vs. Dos Santos
Oct 23, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:11
Win Adrian Zielinski FEN 31 - Rutkowski vs. Zielinski 2
Nov 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Rene Runge Babilon MMA 16 - TBA
Sep 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Estabili Amato Babilon MMA 11 - Skibinski vs. Nalgiev
Dec 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrian Zielinski Babilon MMA 10 - Podziemny Krag
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Damian Zorczykowski Babilon MMA 8 - Kita vs. Brzeski
May 11, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:34
Win Lukasz Rajewski Babilon MMA 7 - Kita vs Gluchowski
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aleksander Georgas Babilon MMA 4 - Kolecki vs. Cuk
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Mateusz Sinski Babilon MMA 3 - Kolecki vs. Borowski
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:36
Win Patryk Dunski TFL 12 - Hydro Truck Night
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
NC Steve McIntosh On Top - Toe 2 Toe
Sep 30, 2017
No Contest (Low Blow) 3 TBD
Win Cameron Hardy BAMMA 29 - McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:13
Win Niall Smyth BAMMA 28 - Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:16
Win Dylan Logan CW 26 - Clan Wars 26
Dec 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Alex Kravstov CW 25 - Clan Wars 25
Aug 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Dawid Gajda Thunderstorm 1 - The Beginning
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 TBD
Loss Radoslaw Tarnawa PLMMA 56 - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Daniel Rutkowski

(18 - 4, 1 NC)
 
vs
KSW 92 - Wiklacz vs. Jojua Mar 16, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos