#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Valeriu Mircea

  • 25 fights
  • 85 views

Valeriu Mircea
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valeriu
Last Name: Mircea
Nickname: The Solitary Wolf
Date of Birth: October 05, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kombat Gym Pordenone
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagles Fighting Championship

Valeriu Mircea Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Flavio Pina de Sousa Eagles FC 10 - Eagles Fighting Championship 10
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage - Cage 44
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Marco Manara TFN - Trieste Fight Night 2018
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Nemat Abtrashitov Eagles FC 9 - Eagles Fighting Championship 9
May 26, 2018
KO 3 3:18
Win Teddy Violet Magnum FC 4 - Magnum Fighting Championship 4
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:00
Draw Gregor Weibel Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night 2
Jan 21, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Ibragim Kantaev RXF 29 - MMA All Stars 5: RXF vs. Magnum FC
Dec 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Djamil Chan Bellator 176 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Bellator 168 - Sakara vs. Beltran
Dec 10, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:33
Win Hrvoje Stepic PNFC - Fight Day Gala
Nov 05, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Leonardo Carletti Fight1 / Fight or Nothing - Road to Bellator: The Final Countdown
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win Piotr Niedzielski WFC 20 - Exclusive Fight Night
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Nedozhdykh Gotti Promotion - East Invasion 2
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Cody McKenzie Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Win Cristian Balsamo Fight or Nothing - Road to Bellator
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Ivan Popov Gotti Promotions - East Invasion
Mar 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Radu Oktagon - Thai Box Mania 8
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:52
Win Anderson da Silva PNFC - Power Nation Fighting Championship 6
Dec 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Win Arbi Kilaev Gotti Promotions - Russia Comes to Trieste
Nov 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Aldo Cirillo Fight or Nothing - Clash of Titans
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 2:38
Loss Raul Tutarauli M-1 Challenge 60 - Battle in Orel
Aug 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Marco Manara MITC - Milano in the Cage 5
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Win Andrea Controversa Knockout in the Cage 3 - Road to M-1 Global
May 16, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:55
Loss Angelo Rubino Cattivisinasce - In the Cage 3
Feb 22, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Valeriu Mircea
Loss

Valeriu Mircea

(16 - 5 - 1)
 
Anton Kuivanen
Win